Skip to main content

Publisher · 12,890 listings

Marvel Comics

Graded and raw Marvel Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.15
Returns
14 days
Exceptional X-Men #2 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Exceptional X-Men

#2 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Exceptional X-Men #2

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Doctor Strange #16 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Doctor Strange

#16 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Doctor Strange #16

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Doctor Strange #15 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Doctor Strange

#15 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Doctor Strange #15

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Avengers #16 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Avengers

#16 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Avengers #16

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Blood Hunters #4 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Blood Hunters

#4 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Blood Hunters #4

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Blood Hunters #1 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Blood Hunters

#1 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Blood Hunters #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Avengers #41 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Avengers

#41 · 2024

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Avengers #41

Raw · NM

(0)
$112.50
Storm #1 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Storm

#1 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Storm #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$1.04
Venom #33 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Venom

#33 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Venom #33

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Venom #34 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Venom

#34 · 2024

Not graded
Auction

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Venom #34

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Amazing Spider-Man #43 (Marvel Comics, 2024), CGC 8.5 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
MarvelCGC

Amazing Spider-Man

#43 · 2024

8.5
Key issueLast copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Amazing Spider-Man #43

CGC 8.5 · Universal Blue

(0)
$420
Blood Hunt #4 (Marvel Comics, 2024), CGC 9.8 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
MarvelCGC

Blood Hunt

#4 · 2024

9.8
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Blood Hunt #4

CGC 9.8 · Universal Blue

(0)
$187.49
Wolverine: Revenge #2 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Wolverine: Revenge

#2 · 2024

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Wolverine: Revenge #2

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$16.49
Wolverine: Revenge #1 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Wolverine: Revenge

#1 · 2024

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Wolverine: Revenge #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$15.74
Web of Spider-Man #1 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Web of Spider-Man

#1 · 2024

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Web of Spider-Man #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$6.19
Ultimates #10 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ultimates

#10 · 2024

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Ultimates #10

Raw · NM

(0)
$2.99
Ultimates #9 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ultimates

#9 · 2024

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Ultimates #9

Raw · NM

(0)
$2.99
Immortal X-Men #17 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in NM+ condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Immortal X-Men

#17 · 2024

NM+
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Immortal X-Men #17

Raw · NM+

(0)
$18.75
G.o.d.s #4 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in NM 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

G.o.d.s

#4 · 2024

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

G.o.d.s #4

Raw · NM 9.4

(0)
$1.31
G.o.d.s #6 (Marvel Comics, 2024), raw comic book in 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

G.o.d.s

#6 · 2024

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

G.o.d.s #6

Raw · 9.4

(0)
$1.31

Showing 12,625–12,672 of 12,890 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific Marvel Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    Timely Comics: collecting Golden Age Marvel

    Timely Comics was Martin Goodman's comics line from Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939) through the 1940s — the Golden Age incarnation of Marvel. Its big three were the Human Torch, the Sub-Mariner and Captain America, and its keys — Marvel Comics #1, Captain America Comics #1, Marvel Mystery Comics, Human Torch #2 (#1), All Winners Comics — are among the most valuable Golden Age books. A CGC 9.4 Marvel Comics #1 sold for 2.4 million dollars in March 2022.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    Atlas Comics: Marvel's 1950s horror, fantasy and science-fiction anthologies

    Atlas was the name Martin Goodman's comics line used through the 1950s, between Timely and Marvel, after the Atlas News Company that distributed it. It published dozens of genre anthologies — Journey into Unknown Worlds, Strange Tales, Journey into Mystery, Adventures into Terror, Menace, Uncanny Tales — with art by Bill Everett, Joe Maneely, Russ Heath, Gene Colan, John Romita and Jack Kirby. Pre-Code Atlas horror is collected in its own right, and several Atlas anthologies later housed the Silver Age Marvel debuts.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    A short history of Marvel Comics: Timely, Atlas and Marvel

    Marvel began in 1939 as Timely Comics, publisher Martin Goodman's comics line, whose first issue, Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939), introduced the Human Torch and the Sub-Mariner. Through the 1950s the company published as Atlas, mostly genre comics. It became Marvel Comics with the superhero revival led by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby and Steve Ditko from Fantastic Four #1 (November 1961). Marvel was bought by The Walt Disney Company in a deal completed on 31 December 2009.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026