Skip to main content

Publisher · 12,890 listings

Marvel Comics

Graded and raw Marvel Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.15
Returns
14 days
Avengers #195 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in VF- condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Avengers

#195

VF-
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Avengers #195

Raw · VF-

(0)
$18.74
The Nam #3 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Nam

#3

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

The Nam #3

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Iron Fist #7 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Iron Fist

#7

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Iron Fist #7

Raw · FN

(0)
$22.50
Fantastic Four #186 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in VF condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Fantastic Four

#186

VF
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Fantastic Four #186

Raw · VF

(0)
$18.74
Fantastic Four #178 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Fantastic Four

#178

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Fantastic Four #178

Raw · FN

(0)
$9.37
Fantastic Four #185 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in VF condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Fantastic Four

#185

VF
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Fantastic Four #185

Raw · VF

(0)
$14.99
Dream Team #1 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Dream Team

#1

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Dream Team #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$4.22
Absolute Carnage #1 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Absolute Carnage

#1

NM
Key issueLast copy

Marvel Comics

Absolute Carnage #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.49
Falcon #3 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Falcon

#3

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Falcon #3

Raw · NM

(0)
$7.49
Avengers #155 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in VG/FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Avengers

#155

VG/FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Avengers #155

Raw · VG/FN

(0)
$9.37
Ultimate Fantastic Four #1 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ultimate Fantastic Four

#1

NM
Key issueLast copy

Marvel Comics

Ultimate Fantastic Four #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$9.37
Not Brand Echh #6 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Not Brand Echh

#6

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Not Brand Echh #6

Raw · FN

(0)
$18.74
Nova #7 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nova

#7

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Nova #7

Raw · FN

(0)
$7.49
Ms. Marvel #10 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ms. Marvel

#10

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Ms. Marvel #10

Raw · NM

(0)
$74.99
Nova #8 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nova

#8

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Nova #8

Raw · FN

(0)
$7.49
Ender's Shadow #2 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ender's Shadow

#2

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Ender's Shadow #2

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Nova #4 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN/VF condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nova

#4

FN/VF
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Nova #4

Raw · FN/VF

(0)
$7.49
Nova #15 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nova

#15

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Nova #15

Raw · FN

(0)
$5.62
Nova #5 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nova

#5

FN
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Nova #5

Raw · FN

(0)
$7.49
Ender's Game #5 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ender's Game

#5

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Ender's Game #5

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #2 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#2

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #2

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Uncanny X-Men #186 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM- condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Uncanny X-Men

#186

NM-
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Uncanny X-Men #186

Raw · NM-

(0)
$9.37
Captain Marvel #8 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in FN/VF condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Captain Marvel

#8

FN/VF
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Captain Marvel #8

Raw · FN/VF

(0)
$31.35
Presents #62 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Presents

#62

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Presents #62

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Presents #5 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Presents

#5

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Presents #5

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Presents #46 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Presents

#46

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Presents #46

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Incredible Hulk #15 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Incredible Hulk

#15

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Incredible Hulk #15

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Incredible Hulk #12 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Incredible Hulk

#12

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Incredible Hulk #12

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Fear Itself #5 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Fear Itself

#5

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Fear Itself #5

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Web of Spider-Man #52 (Marvel Comics), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Web of Spider-Man

#52

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Web of Spider-Man #52

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$3.75
Web of Spider-Man #116 (Marvel Comics), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Web of Spider-Man

#116

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Web of Spider-Man #116

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$6
X-Force #74 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#74

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #74

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #61 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#61

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #61

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X_Force #59 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X_Force

#59

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X_Force #59

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X_Force #85 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X_Force

#85

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X_Force #85

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
New Avengers #6 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

New Avengers

#6

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

New Avengers #6

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #4 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#4

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #4

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #103 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#103

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #103

Raw · NM

(0)
$16.88
X-Force Flashback #1 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force Flashback

#1

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force Flashback #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Incredible Hulk #22 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Incredible Hulk

#22

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Incredible Hulk #22

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #80 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#80

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #80

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #82 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#82

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #82

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X_Force #52 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X_Force

#52

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X_Force #52

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Ultimate Six #3 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Ultimate Six

#3

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

Ultimate Six #3

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
X-Force #106 (Marvel Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#106

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics

X-Force #106

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50

Showing 865–912 of 12,890 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific Marvel Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    Timely Comics: collecting Golden Age Marvel

    Timely Comics was Martin Goodman's comics line from Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939) through the 1940s — the Golden Age incarnation of Marvel. Its big three were the Human Torch, the Sub-Mariner and Captain America, and its keys — Marvel Comics #1, Captain America Comics #1, Marvel Mystery Comics, Human Torch #2 (#1), All Winners Comics — are among the most valuable Golden Age books. A CGC 9.4 Marvel Comics #1 sold for 2.4 million dollars in March 2022.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    Atlas Comics: Marvel's 1950s horror, fantasy and science-fiction anthologies

    Atlas was the name Martin Goodman's comics line used through the 1950s, between Timely and Marvel, after the Atlas News Company that distributed it. It published dozens of genre anthologies — Journey into Unknown Worlds, Strange Tales, Journey into Mystery, Adventures into Terror, Menace, Uncanny Tales — with art by Bill Everett, Joe Maneely, Russ Heath, Gene Colan, John Romita and Jack Kirby. Pre-Code Atlas horror is collected in its own right, and several Atlas anthologies later housed the Silver Age Marvel debuts.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    A short history of Marvel Comics: Timely, Atlas and Marvel

    Marvel began in 1939 as Timely Comics, publisher Martin Goodman's comics line, whose first issue, Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939), introduced the Human Torch and the Sub-Mariner. Through the 1950s the company published as Atlas, mostly genre comics. It became Marvel Comics with the superhero revival led by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby and Steve Ditko from Fantastic Four #1 (November 1961). Marvel was bought by The Walt Disney Company in a deal completed on 31 December 2009.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026