Skip to main content

Publisher · 12,890 listings

Marvel Comics

Graded and raw Marvel Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.15
Returns
14 days
X-Force #35 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#35 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Force #35

Raw · NM

(0)
$13.50
X-Force #30 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#30 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Force #30

Raw · NM

(0)
$13.50
X-Force #41 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#41 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Force #41

Raw · NM

(0)
$13.50
Warlock and Infinity Watch #27 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Warlock and Infinity Watch

#27 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Warlock and Infinity Watch #27

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.49
Iron Man #320 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Iron Man

#320 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Iron Man #320

Raw · NM

(0)
$7.49
G.I. Joe #149 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

G.I. Joe

#149 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

G.I. Joe #149

Raw · NM

(0)
$89.99
Shroud #2 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Shroud

#2 · 1994

Not graded
Key issueLast copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Shroud #2

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.99
ThunderStrike #4 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

ThunderStrike

#4 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

ThunderStrike #4

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$5.24
X-Men Annual #18 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Men Annual

#18 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Men Annual #18

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$6.45
The Mighty Thor #19 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#19 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #19

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$8.09
The Mighty Thor #476 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#476 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #476

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$13.81
The Mighty Thor #475 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#475 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #475

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$8.90
The Mighty Thor #474 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#474 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #474

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$13.81
The Mighty Thor #472 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#472 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #472

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$12.99
The Mighty Thor #473 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#473 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #473

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$9.72
The Mighty Thor #471 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#471 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #471

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$9.72
The Mighty Thor #470 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Mighty Thor

#470 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Mighty Thor #470

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$8.90
X-Force #34 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#34 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Force #34

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.41
X-Force #39 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Force

#39 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Force #39

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.40
Excalibur #79 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Excalibur

#79 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Excalibur #79

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.54
X-Men Adventures #15 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Men Adventures

#15 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Men Adventures #15

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.97
X-Factor #109 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Factor

#109 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Factor #109

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$5.25
X-Men Unlimited #5 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

X-Men Unlimited

#5 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

X-Men Unlimited #5

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.05
The Spectacular Spider-Man #210 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- 9.2 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Spectacular Spider-Man

#210 · 1994

9.2
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Spectacular Spider-Man #210

Raw · NM- 9.2

(0)
$4.82
The Spectacular Spider-Man #209 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- 9.2 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Spectacular Spider-Man

#209 · 1994

9.2
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Spectacular Spider-Man #209

Raw · NM- 9.2

(0)
$4.82
The Spectacular Spider-Man #208 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- 9.2 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Spectacular Spider-Man

#208 · 1994

9.2
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Spectacular Spider-Man #208

Raw · NM- 9.2

(0)
$4.82
Marc Spector: Moon Knight #58 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Marc Spector: Moon Knight

#58 · 1994

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Marc Spector: Moon Knight #58

Raw · NM 9.4

(0)
$21.17
Marvels #4 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Marvels

#4 · 1994

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Marvels #4

Raw · NM 9.4

(0)
$6.45
Marvels #1 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- 9.2 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Marvels

#1 · 1994

9.2
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Marvels #1

Raw · NM- 9.2

(0)
$7.27
The Incredible Hulk #418 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Incredible Hulk

#418 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Incredible Hulk #418

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$8.75
Darkhawk #43 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Darkhawk

#43 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Darkhawk #43

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$8.01
The Amazing Spider-Man #386 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

The Amazing Spider-Man

#386 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

The Amazing Spider-Man #386

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$7.28
Presents #158 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- 9.2 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Presents

#158 · 1994

9.2
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Presents #158

Raw · NM- 9.2

(0)
$14.50
Venom: the Enemy Within #1 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF/NM 9.0 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Venom: the Enemy Within

#1 · 1994

9.0
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Venom: the Enemy Within #1

Raw · VF/NM 9.0

(0)
$27.74
Spider-Man 2099 Annual #1 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Spider-Man 2099 Annual

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Spider-Man 2099 Annual #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$9.48
Presents #152 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Presents

#152 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Presents #152

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$9.48
Spider-Man #51 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Spider-Man

#51 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Spider-Man #51

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$9.48
Spider-Man #53 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM/M 9.8 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Spider-Man

#53 · 1994

9.8
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Spider-Man #53

Raw · NM/M 9.8

(0)
$9.48
Web of Spider-Man #117 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Web of Spider-Man

#117 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Web of Spider-Man #117

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$9.48
Wolverine #87 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Wolverine

#87 · 1994

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Wolverine #87

Raw · NM 9.4

(0)
$5.91
Wolverine #80 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Wolverine

#80 · 1994

NM
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Wolverine #80

Raw · NM

(0)
$13.90
Excalibur #76 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Excalibur

#76 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Excalibur #76

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$6.84
Beavis and Butt-Head #1 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM 9.4 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Beavis and Butt-Head

#1 · 1994

9.4
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Beavis and Butt-Head #1

Raw · NM 9.4

(0)
$14.54
Uncanny X-Men #312 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF+ 8.5 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Uncanny X-Men

#312 · 1994

8.5
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Uncanny X-Men #312

Raw · VF+ 8.5

(0)
$7.68
Nightwatch #1 (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw comic book in VF+ 8.5 condition — front cover
MarvelRaw

Nightwatch

#1 · 1994

8.5
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Nightwatch #1

Raw · VF+ 8.5

(0)
$7.68
Spawn Toys #1D (Marvel Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
MarvelRaw

Spawn Toys

#1D · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

Marvel Comics · Modern Age

Spawn Toys #1D

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$9.48

Showing 8,065–8,112 of 12,890 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific Marvel Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    Timely Comics: collecting Golden Age Marvel

    Timely Comics was Martin Goodman's comics line from Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939) through the 1940s — the Golden Age incarnation of Marvel. Its big three were the Human Torch, the Sub-Mariner and Captain America, and its keys — Marvel Comics #1, Captain America Comics #1, Marvel Mystery Comics, Human Torch #2 (#1), All Winners Comics — are among the most valuable Golden Age books. A CGC 9.4 Marvel Comics #1 sold for 2.4 million dollars in March 2022.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    Atlas Comics: Marvel's 1950s horror, fantasy and science-fiction anthologies

    Atlas was the name Martin Goodman's comics line used through the 1950s, between Timely and Marvel, after the Atlas News Company that distributed it. It published dozens of genre anthologies — Journey into Unknown Worlds, Strange Tales, Journey into Mystery, Adventures into Terror, Menace, Uncanny Tales — with art by Bill Everett, Joe Maneely, Russ Heath, Gene Colan, John Romita and Jack Kirby. Pre-Code Atlas horror is collected in its own right, and several Atlas anthologies later housed the Silver Age Marvel debuts.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • History

    A short history of Marvel Comics: Timely, Atlas and Marvel

    Marvel began in 1939 as Timely Comics, publisher Martin Goodman's comics line, whose first issue, Marvel Comics #1 (October 1939), introduced the Human Torch and the Sub-Mariner. Through the 1950s the company published as Atlas, mostly genre comics. It became Marvel Comics with the superhero revival led by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby and Steve Ditko from Fantastic Four #1 (November 1961). Marvel was bought by The Walt Disney Company in a deal completed on 31 December 2009.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026