Skip to main content

Publisher · 13,714 listings

DC Comics

Graded and raw DC Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.52
Returns
14 days
Batman #75 (DC Comics, 1953), CGC 7.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Batman

#75 · 1953

7.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Batman #75

CGC 7.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$975
Superboy #25 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#25 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superboy #25

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$168.75
Sensation Mystery #114 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in VG condition — front cover
DCRaw

Sensation Mystery

#114 · 1953

VG
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Sensation Mystery #114

Raw · VG

(0)
$196.88
Sensation Mystery #111 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Sensation Mystery

#111 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Sensation Mystery #111

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$225
Adventure Comics #193 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Adventure Comics

#193 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Adventure Comics #193

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$168.75
Star Spangled War Stories #6 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Star Spangled War Stories

#6 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Star Spangled War Stories #6

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$7.88
Superman #81 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in GD condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#81 · 1953

GD
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #81

Raw · GD

(0)
$96
Adventure Comics #191 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Adventure Comics

#191 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Adventure Comics #191

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$241.07
Star Spangled Was Stories #15 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Star Spangled Was Stories

#15 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Star Spangled Was Stories #15

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$196.88
Sensation Mystery #111 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in VG condition — front cover
DCRaw

Sensation Mystery

#111 · 1953

VG
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Sensation Mystery #111

Raw · VG

(0)
$195
Leave It to Binky #31 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in GD condition — front cover
DCRaw

Leave It to Binky

#31 · 1953

GD
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Leave It to Binky #31

Raw · GD

(0)
$84.37
Action #183 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in FR condition — front cover
DCRaw

Action

#183 · 1953

FR
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Action #183

Raw · FR

(0)
$92.63
Date with Judy #36 (DC Comics, 1953), raw comic book in FR condition — front cover
DCRaw

Date with Judy

#36 · 1953

FR
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Date with Judy #36

Raw · FR

(0)
$15
Action Comics #183 (DC Comics, 1953), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Action Comics

#183 · 1953

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Action Comics #183

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$99.75
Batman #85 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 5.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Batman

#85 · 1954

5.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Batman #85

CGC 5.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$374.99
Detective Comics #213 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 5.5 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Detective Comics

#213 · 1954

5.5
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Detective Comics #213

CGC 5.5 · Universal Blue

(0)
$487.49
Superman #90 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 5.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Superman

#90 · 1954

5.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #90

CGC 5.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$284.99
Detective Comics #212 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 5.5 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Detective Comics

#212 · 1954

5.5
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Detective Comics #212

CGC 5.5 · Universal Blue

(0)
$412.49
Superman #86 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 5.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Superman

#86 · 1954

5.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #86

CGC 5.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$300
Superman #88 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 6.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Superman

#88 · 1954

6.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #88

CGC 6.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$352.49
World's Finest Comics #73 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 6.5 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

World's Finest Comics

#73 · 1954

6.5
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

World's Finest Comics #73

CGC 6.5 · Universal Blue

(0)
$449.99
All American Men of War #10 (DC Comics, 1954), raw comic book in FN/VF condition — front cover
DCRaw

All American Men of War

#10 · 1954

FN/VF
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

All American Men of War #10

Raw · FN/VF

(0)
$196.88
Superboy #36 (DC Comics, 1954), raw comic book in VG- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#36 · 1954

VG-
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superboy #36

Raw · VG-

(0)
$95.63
Superboy #33 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#33 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superboy #33

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$180
Girls' Romances #27 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Girls' Romances

#27 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Girls' Romances #27

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$270
Detective Comics #213 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 6.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Detective Comics

#213 · 1954

6.0
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Detective Comics #213

CGC 6.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$648.75
Batman #85 (DC Comics, 1954), CGC 6.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Batman

#85 · 1954

6.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Batman #85

CGC 6.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$472.50
World's Finest #72 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

World's Finest

#72 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

World's Finest #72

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$168.75
Superman #91 (DC Comics, 1954), raw comic book in VG/FN condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#91 · 1954

VG/FN
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #91

Raw · VG/FN

(0)
$168.75
Fox and the Crow #21 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Fox and the Crow

#21 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Fox and the Crow #21

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$13.50
World's Finest #73 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

World's Finest

#73 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

World's Finest #73

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$331.88
Superman #91 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#91 · 1954

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Golden Age

Superman #91

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$16.59
Our Fighting Forces #1 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Our Fighting Forces

#1 · 1954

Not graded
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Our Fighting Forces #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$292.50
Our Army at War #27 (DC Comics, 1954), raw comic book in VF- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Our Army at War

#27 · 1954

VF-
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Our Army at War #27

Raw · VF-

(0)
$281.25
Batman #80 (DC Comics, 1954), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Batman

#80 · 1954

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Batman #80

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$268.13
Comic Cavalcade #63 (DC Comics, 1954), raw comic book in VG condition — front cover
DCRaw

Comic Cavalcade

#63 · 1954

VG
Last copy

DC Comics · Golden Age

Comic Cavalcade #63

Raw · VG

(0)
$238.88

Showing 4,081–4,128 of 13,714 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific DC Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    A short history of DC Comics

    DC traces to National Allied Publications, founded by Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson in 1934, whose New Fun #1 (February 1935) was among the first comics of all-original material. Detective Comics, Inc. (1937) gave the company its initials and, with Action Comics #1 (June 1938), Superman. Sister company All-American Publications added Wonder Woman, the Flash and Green Lantern; the firms merged as National Comics Publications in 1946, became part of Kinney National (later Warner) in 1967, and adopted the name DC Comics officially in 1977.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026

  • Key issues

    When Was Wonder Woman Created? All Star Comics #8, 1941

    Wonder Woman was created by William Moulton Marston and artist H. G. Peter and first appeared in All Star Comics #8, published by DC Comics with a cover date of December 1941 – January 1942. That issue is the original Wonder Woman comic that collectors mean by her first appearance.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • NewsConfirmed

    DC announces Absolute Justice miniseries for April 2027 at NYCC

    At its Absolute DC panel at New York Comic Con, DC announced Absolute Justice, a five-issue event miniseries by writer Jason Aaron and artist Juan Ferreyra, launching in April 2027. Per press reports of the panel, it will not interrupt the ongoing Absolute titles.

    Oct 8, 2026