Skip to main content

Publisher · 13,714 listings

DC Comics

Graded and raw DC Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.52
Returns
14 days
Superman #142 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#142

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #142

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Supergirl #6 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Supergirl

#6

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Supergirl #6

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #139 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#139

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #139

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Supergirl #13 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Supergirl

#13

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Supergirl #13

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Supergirl Annual #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Supergirl Annual

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Supergirl Annual #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Supergirl #3 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Supergirl

#3

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Supergirl #3

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #111 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#111

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #111

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #115 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#115

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #115

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #112 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#112

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #112

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #119 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#119

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #119

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #95 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#95

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #95

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #79 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#79

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #79

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #85 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#85

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #85

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #81 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#81

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #81

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #78 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#78

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #78

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #92 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#92

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #92

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #87 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#87

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #87

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superboy #193 (DC Comics), raw comic book in VG condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#193

VG
Last copy

DC Comics

Superboy #193

Raw · VG

(0)
$22.50
Superboy #192 (DC Comics), raw comic book in GD condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#192

GD
Last copy

DC Comics

Superboy #192

Raw · GD

(0)
$22.50
Superboy #186 (DC Comics), raw comic book in VG condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#186

VG
Last copy

DC Comics

Superboy #186

Raw · VG

(0)
$22.50
Secret Origins #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Secret Origins

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Secret Origins #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Josiah Power #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Josiah Power

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Josiah Power #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #59 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#59

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #59

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #69 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#69

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #69

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Action Comics #666 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Action Comics

#666

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Action Comics #666

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Action Comics #669 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Action Comics

#669

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Action Comics #669

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman #44 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#44

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman #44

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superboy #30 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy

#30

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superboy #30

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Alpha Centurion #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Alpha Centurion

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Alpha Centurion #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Superman Annual #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman Annual

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Superman Annual #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
The Kingdom #1 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

The Kingdom

#1

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

The Kingdom #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
The Kingdom #2 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

The Kingdom

#2

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

The Kingdom #2

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Supergirl #41 (DC Comics), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Supergirl

#41

NM
Last copy

DC Comics

Supergirl #41

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50

Showing 2,689–2,736 of 13,714 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific DC Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    A short history of DC Comics

    DC traces to National Allied Publications, founded by Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson in 1934, whose New Fun #1 (February 1935) was among the first comics of all-original material. Detective Comics, Inc. (1937) gave the company its initials and, with Action Comics #1 (June 1938), Superman. Sister company All-American Publications added Wonder Woman, the Flash and Green Lantern; the firms merged as National Comics Publications in 1946, became part of Kinney National (later Warner) in 1967, and adopted the name DC Comics officially in 1977.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026

  • Key issues

    When Was Wonder Woman Created? All Star Comics #8, 1941

    Wonder Woman was created by William Moulton Marston and artist H. G. Peter and first appeared in All Star Comics #8, published by DC Comics with a cover date of December 1941 – January 1942. That issue is the original Wonder Woman comic that collectors mean by her first appearance.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • NewsConfirmed

    DC announces Absolute Justice miniseries for April 2027 at NYCC

    At its Absolute DC panel at New York Comic Con, DC announced Absolute Justice, a five-issue event miniseries by writer Jason Aaron and artist Juan Ferreyra, launching in April 2027. Per press reports of the panel, it will not interrupt the ongoing Absolute titles.

    Oct 8, 2026