Skip to main content

Publisher · 13,714 listings

DC Comics

Graded and raw DC Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.52
Returns
14 days
The Invisibles #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Invisibles

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Modern Age

The Invisibles #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Robin #4 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Robin

#4 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Robin #4

Raw · NM

(0)
$4.87
1994 Guardians of Metropolis #3 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

1994 Guardians of Metropolis

#3 · 1994

NM
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

1994 Guardians of Metropolis #3

Raw · NM

(0)
$1.04
Legionnaires #0 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Legionnaires

#0 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Legionnaires #0

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Robin #11 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Robin

#11 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Robin #11

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Detective Comics #670 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Detective Comics

#670 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Detective Comics #670

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.88
Batman #512 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Batman

#512 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Batman #512

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$3.71
Swamp Thing #141 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Swamp Thing

#141 · 1994

NM-
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Swamp Thing #141

Raw · NM-

(0)
$14.63
Star Trek Special #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Star Trek Special

#1 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Star Trek Special #1

Raw · NM

(0)
$4.87
Superman #0 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#0 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Superman #0

Raw · NM

(0)
$4.87
Swamp Thing #149 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Swamp Thing

#149 · 1994

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Swamp Thing #149

Raw · NM

(0)
$4.87
Catwoman #8 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Catwoman

#8 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Catwoman #8

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.76
The Batman Adventures #19 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Batman Adventures

#19 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

The Batman Adventures #19

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$3
The Books of Magic #4 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Books of Magic

#4 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

The Books of Magic #4

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$5.18
Green Arrow #86 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Green Arrow

#86 · 1994

Not graded
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Green Arrow #86

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.96
Hawkman #14 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Hawkman

#14 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Hawkman #14

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.20
Starman #0 (DC Comics, 1994), raw comic book in FN+ condition — front cover
DCRaw

Starman

#0 · 1994

FN+
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Starman #0

Raw · FN+

(0)
$14.63
Superboy 3rd Series #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy 3rd Series

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Superboy 3rd Series #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.99
Batman: Shadow of the Bat #25 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Batman: Shadow of the Bat

#25 · 1994

Not graded
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Batman: Shadow of the Bat #25

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.99
Superboy Annual #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superboy Annual

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Superboy Annual #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$3.74
Steel #10 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#10 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #10

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.16
Steel #9 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#9 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #9

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.80
Steel #7 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#7 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #7

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.79
Steel #6 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#6 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #6

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.67
Steel #5 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#5 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #5

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.34
Steel #3 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#3 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #3

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.95
Steel #2 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#2 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #2

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.95
Steel #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Steel

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Steel #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$7.89
Starman #2 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Starman

#2 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Starman #2

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.94
Starman #1 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Starman

#1 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Starman #1

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.11
Starman #0 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Starman

#0 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Starman #0

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.02
Star Trek #62 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Star Trek

#62 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Star Trek #62

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$3.67
Star Trek #56 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Star Trek

#56 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Star Trek #56

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.87
The Spectre #0 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Spectre

#0 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

The Spectre #0

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.87
Legion of Super-Heroes #54 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Legion of Super-Heroes

#54 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

Legion of Super-Heroes #54

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$1.67
L.e.g.i.o.n #63 (DC Comics, 1994), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

L.e.g.i.o.n

#63 · 1994

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Modern Age

L.e.g.i.o.n #63

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.76

Showing 9,985–10,032 of 13,714 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific DC Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    A short history of DC Comics

    DC traces to National Allied Publications, founded by Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson in 1934, whose New Fun #1 (February 1935) was among the first comics of all-original material. Detective Comics, Inc. (1937) gave the company its initials and, with Action Comics #1 (June 1938), Superman. Sister company All-American Publications added Wonder Woman, the Flash and Green Lantern; the firms merged as National Comics Publications in 1946, became part of Kinney National (later Warner) in 1967, and adopted the name DC Comics officially in 1977.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026

  • Key issues

    When Was Wonder Woman Created? All Star Comics #8, 1941

    Wonder Woman was created by William Moulton Marston and artist H. G. Peter and first appeared in All Star Comics #8, published by DC Comics with a cover date of December 1941 – January 1942. That issue is the original Wonder Woman comic that collectors mean by her first appearance.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • NewsConfirmed

    DC announces Absolute Justice miniseries for April 2027 at NYCC

    At its Absolute DC panel at New York Comic Con, DC announced Absolute Justice, a five-issue event miniseries by writer Jason Aaron and artist Juan Ferreyra, launching in April 2027. Per press reports of the panel, it will not interrupt the ongoing Absolute titles.

    Oct 8, 2026