Skip to main content

Publisher · 13,714 listings

DC Comics

Graded and raw DC Comics books from 0–2026, spanning the Unknown, Golden Age, Silver Age, Bronze Age, Copper Age, Modern Age. Every slab is cert-verified before listing and every raw copy is graded in-house with its defects disclosed.

From
$0.52
Returns
14 days
Shade the Changing Man #5 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Shade the Changing Man

#5 · 1978

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Shade the Changing Man #5

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Shade the Changing Man #4 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Shade the Changing Man

#4 · 1978

NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Shade the Changing Man #4

Raw · NM

(0)
$22.50
Firestorm #2 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF/NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Firestorm

#2 · 1978

VF/NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Firestorm #2

Raw · VF/NM

(0)
$22.49
Karate Kid #12 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in NM- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Karate Kid

#12 · 1978

NM-
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Karate Kid #12

Raw · NM-

(0)
$22.43
Karate Kid #13 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in NM- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Karate Kid

#13 · 1978

NM-
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Karate Kid #13

Raw · NM-

(0)
$22.43
Justice League of America #152 (DC Comics, 1978), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Justice League of America

#152 · 1978

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Justice League of America #152

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$21.45
The Super Friends #14 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF condition — front cover
DCRaw

The Super Friends

#14 · 1978

VF
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

The Super Friends #14

Raw · VF

(0)
$20.62
Superman #322 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#322 · 1978

VF
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Superman #322

Raw · VF

(0)
$19.50
Action Comics #488 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in FN/VF 7.0 condition — front cover
DCRaw

Action Comics

#488 · 1978

7.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Action Comics #488

Raw · FN/VF 7.0

(0)
$18.74
Firestorm #3 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Firestorm

#3 · 1978

VF-
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Firestorm #3

Raw · VF-

(0)
$18.74
Firestorm #2 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Firestorm

#2 · 1978

VF-
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Firestorm #2

Raw · VF-

(0)
$18.74
Firestorm #4 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in VF/NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Firestorm

#4 · 1978

VF/NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Firestorm #4

Raw · VF/NM

(0)
$18.74
Superman #329 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in 9.2 condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#329 · 1978

9.2
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Superman #329

Raw · 9.2

(0)
$18.68
DC Presents #2 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in 7.0 condition — front cover
DCRaw

DC Presents

#2 · 1978

7.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

DC Presents #2

Raw · 7.0

(0)
$18.68
DC Presents #3 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in 7.0 condition — front cover
DCRaw

DC Presents

#3 · 1978

7.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

DC Presents #3

Raw · 7.0

(0)
$18.68
Superman #322 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in 7.0 condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#322 · 1978

7.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Superman #322

Raw · 7.0

(0)
$18.56
Superman #337 (DC Comics, 1978), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#337 · 1978

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Superman #337

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$16.88
Superman #336 (DC Comics, 1978), raw comic book in FR condition — front cover
DCRaw

Superman

#336 · 1978

FR
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Superman #336

Raw · FR

(0)
$16.88
Karate Kid #13 (DC Comics, 1978), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Karate Kid

#13 · 1978

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Karate Kid #13

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$2.30
Justice League of America #170 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 9.8 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Justice League of America

#170 · 1979

9.8
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Justice League of America #170

CGC 9.8 · Universal Blue

(0)
$151.13
Batman #313 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 9.4 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Batman

#313 · 1979

9.4
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Batman #313

CGC 9.4 · Universal Blue

(0)
$268.07
Adventure Comics #461 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 9.0 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Adventure Comics

#461 · 1979

9.0
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Adventure Comics #461

CGC 9.0 · Universal Blue

(0)
$99.75
Warlord #23 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Warlord

#23 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Warlord #23

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Flash #276 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 9.6 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Flash

#276 · 1979

9.6
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Flash #276

CGC 9.6 · Universal Blue

(0)
$97.50
The Flash #271 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Flash

#271 · 1979

Not graded
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

The Flash #271

Raw · Not graded

(0)
$4.98
The Brave and the Bold #153 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 8.5 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

The Brave and the Bold

#153 · 1979

8.5
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

The Brave and the Bold #153

CGC 8.5 · Universal Blue

(0)
$74.99
Green Lantern #116 (DC Comics, 1979), raw comic book in NM- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Green Lantern

#116 · 1979

NM-
AuctionKey issue

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Green Lantern #116

Raw · NM-

(0)
Current bid$42.50
Batman #307 (DC Comics, 1979), raw comic book in FN/VF condition — front cover
DCRaw

Batman

#307 · 1979

FN/VF
AuctionKey issue

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Batman #307

Raw · FN/VF

(0)
Current bid$13.99
The Flash #272 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

The Flash

#272 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

The Flash #272

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Presents #15 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Presents

#15 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Presents #15

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Presents #16 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Presents

#16 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Presents #16

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Batman #316 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Batman

#316 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Batman #316

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Batman #317 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Batman

#317 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Batman #317

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Warlord #24 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Warlord

#24 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Warlord #24

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Tarzan #27 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Tarzan

#27 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Tarzan #27

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Tarzan Annual #3 (DC Comics, 1979), raw, ungraded comic book — front cover
DCRaw

Tarzan Annual

#3 · 1979

Not graded
Auction

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Tarzan Annual #3

Raw · Not graded

(0)
Current bid$0.99
Adventure Comics #462 (DC Comics, 1979), raw comic book in VF- condition — front cover
DCRaw

Adventure Comics

#462 · 1979

VF-
Key issueLast copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Adventure Comics #462

Raw · VF-

(0)
$78.75
Brave and the Bold #155 (DC Comics, 1979), CGC 9.6 graded comic book, Universal Blue label — front cover in its holder
DCCGC

Brave and the Bold

#155 · 1979

9.6
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Brave and the Bold #155

CGC 9.6 · Universal Blue

(0)
$97.50
World's Finest Comics #257 (DC Comics, 1979), raw comic book in FN condition — front cover
DCRaw

World's Finest Comics

#257 · 1979

FN
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

World's Finest Comics #257

Raw · FN

(0)
$11.24
Super Friends #16 (DC Comics, 1979), raw comic book in VF/NM condition — front cover
DCRaw

Super Friends

#16 · 1979

VF/NM
Last copy

DC Comics · Bronze Age

Super Friends #16

Raw · VF/NM

(0)
$11.25

Showing 7,585–7,632 of 13,714 listings. Browse and filter all of them in the store.

Looking for a specific DC Comics issue we don't have listed? Send us a want list — we source books privately for clients every week.

All guides →
  • History

    A short history of DC Comics

    DC traces to National Allied Publications, founded by Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson in 1934, whose New Fun #1 (February 1935) was among the first comics of all-original material. Detective Comics, Inc. (1937) gave the company its initials and, with Action Comics #1 (June 1938), Superman. Sister company All-American Publications added Wonder Woman, the Flash and Green Lantern; the firms merged as National Comics Publications in 1946, became part of Kinney National (later Warner) in 1967, and adopted the name DC Comics officially in 1977.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • AuctionsConfirmed

    ICv2 estimates 2026 comic shop sales up 19%, graphic novels up 28%

    According to The Beat's report from New York Comic Con, ICv2's Milton Greipp estimated at Thursday's ICv2 White Paper that comics sales in comic shops are up 19% so far in 2026, with graphic novels up 28%. The Beat notes this comes against even bigger growth last year.

    Oct 9, 2026

  • Key issues

    When Was Wonder Woman Created? All Star Comics #8, 1941

    Wonder Woman was created by William Moulton Marston and artist H. G. Peter and first appeared in All Star Comics #8, published by DC Comics with a cover date of December 1941 – January 1942. That issue is the original Wonder Woman comic that collectors mean by her first appearance.

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

  • NewsConfirmed

    DC announces Absolute Justice miniseries for April 2027 at NYCC

    At its Absolute DC panel at New York Comic Con, DC announced Absolute Justice, a five-issue event miniseries by writer Jason Aaron and artist Juan Ferreyra, launching in April 2027. Per press reports of the panel, it will not interrupt the ongoing Absolute titles.

    Oct 8, 2026